1300 133 692

"TRITON is committed to protecting the privacy of all personal information collected by our firm and the firm’s representatives."

Acting in cooperation and bound by the Privacy Act 1988 Triton remains commitment in protecting privacy, hereby reflected in our privacy and confidentiality policy, this governs the way our firm collects, utilises, stores, discloses and disposes of all personal information.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Triton Investigations Group will not use personal information for any purpose other than that for which it was prescribed or intended and will not disclose the personal information to any other party who’s not connected to this purpose without consent other than in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Our firm’s standard course of business ensures personal information is disclosed to insurers and their legal representatives whom also hold personal information on secured databases and do not use or disclose that personal information.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up to date. When appropriate, we will allow an individual access to correct their personal information on request in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Our Military grade server running along side our state of art computer systems ensures all is protected in the prevention of unauthorized access to sensitive information. Only select staff has the relevant authority to gain access to this information. All approved personnel are issued with confidential passwords, and can only access the information relevant to their duties.

When the personal information Triton has collect is no longer required, we delete the information or permanently de-identify it.

Tritons staff and investigators accept the responsibilities presented by this Privacy legislation, and receive regular training on relevant privacy issues and their implications to the investigation process.

Triton Investigations Group Has and continues to remain commitment to the protection of peoples’ privacy and this forms the fundamental ethos to our firm’s philosophies this culture is reflected by our conduct to our client’s investigation and communication.


Should you have any inquiries regarding Tritons compliance please contact our privacy officer at info@grouptrion.com.au

For any further information on privacy please refer to the; Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au